Here are the recent exam results, congratulations everyone!

 Modern & Ballet - November 2017 @HQ

Primary Modern 

Maya Halcomb               Merit

Ruby Kershaw               Distinction

Isla Recordon                Merit

Leila Angopa                Distinction* 

 

Primary Ballet

Natalia Kaminski          Distinction

Florence Lall                 Merit

Annabelle Neal           Distinction *

 

Grade 5 Ballet

Georgia Gallagher          Distinction

Emily Wilson                   Merit 

 

Well done!  What fantastic results.

Well Done to Annabelle Neal as she receives the Ballet shield

Well done to Leila Angopa as she receives the Class examination shield.  

 

 Tap, Modern & Ballet Exams - June/July 2017

Grade 2 Modern & Grade 2 Tap

Rosie Mahendran         Distinction (Modern)     Merit   (Tap)

Lara Recordon             Merit                              Merit

Hetty Morris                 Merit                              Pass

Amelia Molloy               Merit                             Pass

Unah Moller                 Merit                              Pass

 

 Bronze Jazz

Erin Lendon               Merit

Maya Matthews         Merit

Ellis Cassidy              Merit

 

Bronze Tap

Georgina Gibson       Merit

Maya Matthews         Merit

Maisie Hilleard          Merit

 

Grade 1 Ballet 

Hepsy Bodi               * Distinction

Cerys Atkinson           Merit 

 

Grade 3 Ballet

Daisy -May Kittlety      Merit

Ellen Wilson                Merit 

Tap & Modern Exams- May 2017


Primary Tap

Elsa Gardner                           Merit

Lucy Brownsdon                     Merit

Daisy Bailey                           Merit

Adia Joseph                           Merit

Ava Nogueira                         Merit

Astrid Astrand                        Merit

Eve Manley *                           Merit 

Isabelle Yousaf - Tomalin       Merit 

Nia Parry                                Merit

Matilda Marsh                        Merit

Charlotte Mcmillan                Merit 

 

Grade 1 Tap  

 Cerys Atkinson             Merit

Hepsy Bodi                        Distinction

Avanee Batura                   Merit

Olivia McMillan                   Merit

Annabelle Neal                 Merit

 

Grade 2 Modern 

Cerys Atkinson                 Merit

Hepsy Bodi                       Merit

Avanee Batura                 Merit

 

Grade 2 Tap

Daisy - May Kittlety*        Distinction

Isabelle Matthews              Distinction 

 

Grade 3 Modern

Isabelle Matthews                Merit 

 

Grade 4 Tap

Georgia Gallagher              Merit

Hannah Simons                  Merit

Emily Wilson                     Distinction 

 

Grade 5 Modern 

Georgia Gallagher          Distinction

Emily Wilson*                   Distinction

 

What fantastic results! Well done everyone. 

* Eve Manley receives the Class examination shield.

* Emily Wilson & Rosie Mahendran receives the Modern shield. 

* Daisy-May Kittlety & Georgina Gibson receives the Tap shield 

*Hepsy Bodi receives Ballet shield 

 

 

.